Tazio Posted February 13, 2017 Share Posted February 13, 2017 Miles Ahead. Fictional account of a journalist trying to interview Miles Davis in his missing years in the late seventies mixed with flashbacks to the sixties. Good if you're a fan of Miles. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Thommo414 Posted February 14, 2017 Share Posted February 14, 2017 Fifty shades darker (I'm sure I'm not the only one hit today) -10/10 Sent from my F5121 using Tapatalk Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carl Fredrickson Posted February 15, 2017 Share Posted February 15, 2017 (edited) Iron Man 3 Watched it last night with my son. Nowhere near as good as the first one (the movie, I only have one son...) but better than the second, which wasnt hard. Wee man loved it but I wasnt that impressed 5/10 Edited February 15, 2017 by Carl Fredrickson Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tokyowalnut Posted February 15, 2017 Share Posted February 15, 2017 Batman v Superman 6/10 Had really low expectations and ended up enjoying it. Plot holes all over the place and I wouldn't rush to watch it again, but it was alright! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Say What Again Posted February 16, 2017 Share Posted February 16, 2017 (edited) Hacksaw Ridge 9/10 Best film I've watched in a while. Great action scenes and based on a true story to boot. T2 Trainspotting 7/10 IMO it has been pretty overrated by some folk (on FB etc). It was great to see all the old faces and to see so much of Edinburgh, but judging it just as a film and not a nostalgia trip, it was decent enough and that was all. I would have scored it 6.5 had it not been for the whole 1690 scene and a pretty satisfactory ending. Edited February 16, 2017 by Say What Again Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zico Posted February 16, 2017 Share Posted February 16, 2017 The Angel's Share - cliched working class boy makes good stuff from Ken Loach. He's usually much better than this. 6/10 Louder Than Bombs - drama about a father and two sons coming to terms with the death of their war photographer wife/mother, starring Gabriel Byrne, Isabelle Huppert and Jesse Eisenberg. Well shot and tremendous acting with a great score. 8/10 And a couple of docs by the excellent Alex Gibney: The Last Gladiators - about Chris Nilen, a brawler in the NHL. 7/10 Client 9 - about the downfall of Eliot Spitzer, Governor of New York in an escort scandal. 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dawnrazor Posted February 16, 2017 Share Posted February 16, 2017 Misconduct. Al Pacino and Anthony Hopkins. 4/10. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RussAsia Posted February 16, 2017 Share Posted February 16, 2017 The Seven Five A movie length documentary about some cops turned bad in the 75th precinct of New York.. Almost like a gangster movie but all real life.. 8/10 although I'd like to hear if anyone else has seen it and what they thought.. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rudi must stay Posted February 17, 2017 Share Posted February 17, 2017 Fences Couldn't recommend it any more. A movie full of interesting characters and top level acting, Denzel Washington making acting look ridiculously easy throughout 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rudi must stay Posted February 20, 2017 Share Posted February 20, 2017 (edited) Building Jerusalem A very good documentary about England winning the 2003 world cup. A terrific achievement and the documentary is very good at highlighting just how good the likes of South Africa, Australia and New Zealand are at the game. Also gives alot of trivia about Sir Clive Woodward's time as coach and some of the interesting things he did as England coach 8/10 Edited February 20, 2017 by rudi must stay Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rudolf's Mate Posted February 21, 2017 Share Posted February 21, 2017 Hacksaw Ridge 9/10 Very good and hugely enjoyable film. Would have been a 10 but for one part which was Hollywood personified! Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
robbo1874 Posted February 21, 2017 Share Posted February 21, 2017 The Seven Five A movie length documentary about some cops turned bad in the 75th precinct of New York.. Almost like a gangster movie but all real life.. 8/10 although I'd like to hear if anyone else has seen it and what they thought.. Watched it today. Really enjoyed it. 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tazio Posted February 22, 2017 Share Posted February 22, 2017 The Seven Five A movie length documentary about some cops turned bad in the 75th precinct of New York.. Almost like a gangster movie but all real life.. 8/10 although I'd like to hear if anyone else has seen it and what they thought.. Adam Diaz is a strangely likeable character. Apart from his awful taste in music. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carl Fredrickson Posted February 22, 2017 Share Posted February 22, 2017 Watched the Seven Five and enjoyed it. Shows what some folk in a position of authority can get away with. Hacksaw Ridge was my viewing pleasure last night after the football. A great film. I am aware it is based on a true story but i am not sure how much was dramatised. Similar feel to Saving PR and Band of Brothers. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
davie1980 Posted February 23, 2017 Share Posted February 23, 2017 . Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carl Fredrickson Posted February 24, 2017 Share Posted February 24, 2017 Watched I Daniel Blake last night. Similar in feel to My Name Is Joe, it is the story of a guy with a heart problem and the issues he is having with getting benefits. His doctor says he isnt fit to return to work but the online assessor for benefits says he is. He befriends a single parent who has just moved to the area and their encouragement for each other is heartwarming. A very sad movie as it also shows how "the system" is hindering a lot of people. A solid 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shanks said no Posted February 24, 2017 Share Posted February 24, 2017 The Magnificent 7 (2016) 5/10 Lacked the raw pleasure of the original spaghetti western. Felt like just another Western with huge battle scenes special effects. Curious that it wasn't Mexicans this time but they made sure every other ethnic minority was included. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carl Fredrickson Posted February 26, 2017 Share Posted February 26, 2017 David Brent - Life On The Road I loved The Office but wasnt sure what to expect with this film as a lot of time has passed since it ended. Brent is doing a second documentary but he is now a lowly salesman with a cleaning produce company. He cashes pensions in to fund a tour as he wants to take his old band (Foregone Conclusion) on the road to try and win a record deal. Only thing is, none of the original band are available and he has to hire session musicians, Another film that I enjoyed more than I thought I would. Brent is back to his cringe worthy best and some of his lyrics had us laughing out loud. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dawnrazor Posted February 26, 2017 Share Posted February 26, 2017 The Wrestler. Excellent. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shanks said no Posted February 26, 2017 Share Posted February 26, 2017 Pete's Dragon (2016) 4/10 One for a younger audience, tame Disney film that was pleasant viewing. Only issues were that the dragon, Elliot, had fur and wife kept on going on about them singing some song that they didn't. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
56anawthat Posted February 26, 2017 Share Posted February 26, 2017 Saw La La Land not long ago, and frankly I don't quite understand what all the hype is about. Like the old MGM musicals? No it isn't. Ryan Gosling and Emma Stone are good actors, but they can't sing or dance. Not like the great musicals with Fred Astaire, Gene Kelly, Rita Hayworth, Ann Miller, Jimmy Cagney, Judy Garland, Mitzi Gaynor and such real talent, not to mention many others from the golden age of Hollywood. The only thing it had in common with these classics was the total lack of a beleivable script. And as for LA being the other star, I saw nothing in the film that would tempt me to go there. From the opening scene set on a gridlocked freeway... Nice idea but... If there was a story then I missed it. To quote Sam Goldwyn (of the said MGM) "If you want send a message, use Western Union!". And was that a romantic love story with a happy ending? Really? I'm sorry but when Hollywood votes for this self-indulgent crap at the Oscars tonight, I won't be cheering. This week I felt the need for something a bit more informative, and went to see 'Hidden Figures'. A gentle reminder of what it was like fifty years ago. No decent computers in the workplace (unless you count ladies with adding machines) but rampant sexism and racism, particularly in the Southern USA, and the 'Cold War' against the Ruskies was occupying our minds. Not that the message was rammed down our throats.. It was just accepted that that's how it was. Heck, in those days the 'Indians' in the Cowboy films somehow all had blue eyes, were rotten shots and were nevertheless intent on wiping out the poor innocent settlers who had come to take their land. How come? Nevertheless I did enjoy 'Hidden Figures'. Camilla Long in the Sunday Times dubbed it 'Disney does Civil Rights' but that's a bit unfair on what was a good and largely true story, sensitively presented and acted. Maybe that's what we are going back to, with Donald Trump and Brexit trying to make us believe that the last fifty years, and any progress made, didn't or shouldn't have happened. I haven't yet seen Moonlight, Hacksaw Ridge, or Manchester by the Sea... No doubt further evidence that Hollywood has a conscience some of the time. but maybe these deserve more credit too. But if as expected the pure fantasy that is LaLaLand walks off with all the prizes, I will be reaching for the sick bag. A bit like when Celtic win the league ( and probably the cup too). It's written in the stars, is it not? Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
milky_26 Posted February 26, 2017 Share Posted February 26, 2017 Saw La La Land not long ago, and frankly I don't quite understand what all the hype is about. Like the old MGM musicals? No it isn't. Ryan Gosling and Emma Stone are good actors, but they can't sing or dance. Not like the great musicals with Fred Astaire, Gene Kelly, Rita Hayworth, Ann Miller, Jimmy Cagney, Judy Garland, Mitzi Gaynor and such real talent, not to mention many others from the golden age of Hollywood. The only thing it had in common with these classics was the total lack of a beleivable script. And as for LA being the other star, I saw nothing in the film that would tempt me to go there. From the opening scene set on a gridlocked freeway... Nice idea but... If there was a story then I missed it. To quote Sam Goldwyn (of the said MGM) "If you want send a message, use Western Union!". And was that a romantic love story with a happy ending? Really? I'm sorry but when Hollywood votes for this self-indulgent crap at the Oscars tonight, I won't be cheering. This week I felt the need for something a bit more informative, and went to see 'Hidden Figures'. A gentle reminder of what it was like fifty years ago. No decent computers in the workplace (unless you count ladies with adding machines) but rampant sexism and racism, particularly in the Southern USA, and the 'Cold War' against the Ruskies was occupying our minds. Not that the message was rammed down our throats.. It was just accepted that that's how it was. Heck, in those days the 'Indians' in the Cowboy films somehow all had blue eyes, were rotten shots and were nevertheless intent on wiping out the poor innocent settlers who had come to take their land. How come? Nevertheless I did enjoy 'Hidden Figures'. Camilla Long in the Sunday Times dubbed it 'Disney does Civil Rights' but that's a bit unfair on what was a good and largely true story, sensitively presented and acted. Maybe that's what we are going back to, with Donald Trump and Brexit trying to make us believe that the last fifty years, and any progress made, didn't or shouldn't have happened. I haven't yet seen Moonlight, Hacksaw Ridge, or Manchester by the Sea... No doubt further evidence that Hollywood has a conscience some of the time. but maybe these deserve more credit too. But if as expected the pure fantasy that is LaLaLand walks off with all the prizes, I will be reaching for the sick bag. A bit like when Celtic win the league ( and probably the cup too). It's written in the stars, is it not? the talk is moonlight might shock la la land and take a few of the big awards Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rudi must stay Posted February 26, 2017 Share Posted February 26, 2017 Trainspotting 2 Thought it was an excellent and a very interesting movie. Superb music from start to finish and the main four put in good shifts. Not the original, but a good movie with the usual Danny Boyle's coolness he puts in films 8/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iantjambo Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 28 Days Not really a Sandra Bullock fan but I thought she was really good in this. Pretty good film all round 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
iantjambo Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 28 Days Not really a Sandra Bullock fan but I thought she was really good in this. Pretty good film all round. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JudyJudyJudy Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 Saw La La Land not long ago, and frankly I don't quite understand what all the hype is about. Like the old MGM musicals? No it isn't. Ryan Gosling and Emma Stone are good actors, but they can't sing or dance. Not like the great musicals with Fred Astaire, Gene Kelly, Rita Hayworth, Ann Miller, Jimmy Cagney, Judy Garland, Mitzi Gaynor and such real talent, not to mention many others from the golden age of Hollywood. The only thing it had in common with these classics was the total lack of a beleivable script. And as for LA being the other star, I saw nothing in the film that would tempt me to go there. From the opening scene set on a gridlocked freeway... Nice idea but... If there was a story then I missed it. To quote Sam Goldwyn (of the said MGM) "If you want send a message, use Western Union!". And was that a romantic love story with a happy ending? Really? I'm sorry but when Hollywood votes for this self-indulgent crap at the Oscars tonight, I won't be cheering. This week I felt the need for something a bit more informative, and went to see 'Hidden Figures'. A gentle reminder of what it was like fifty years ago. No decent computers in the workplace (unless you count ladies with adding machines) but rampant sexism and racism, particularly in the Southern USA, and the 'Cold War' against the Ruskies was occupying our minds. Not that the message was rammed down our throats.. It was just accepted that that's how it was. Heck, in those days the 'Indians' in the Cowboy films somehow all had blue eyes, were rotten shots and were nevertheless intent on wiping out the poor innocent settlers who had come to take their land. How come? Nevertheless I did enjoy 'Hidden Figures'. Camilla Long in the Sunday Times dubbed it 'Disney does Civil Rights' but that's a bit unfair on what was a good and largely true story, sensitively presented and acted. Maybe that's what we are going back to, with Donald Trump and Brexit trying to make us believe that the last fifty years, and any progress made, didn't or shouldn't have happened. I haven't yet seen Moonlight, Hacksaw Ridge, or Manchester by the Sea... No doubt further evidence that Hollywood has a conscience some of the time. but maybe these deserve more credit too. But if as expected the pure fantasy that is LaLaLand walks off with all the prizes, I will be reaching for the sick bag. A bit like when Celtic win the league ( and probably the cup too). It's written in the stars, is it not? I liked " La la land". it was light and frothy. Its what musicals should be like. Yes Stone is no Judy Garland...But no one could be Judy Garland. She was the legend. ! Part of the charm of La La Land is that it isnt as polished as an old MGM musical. Im Glad " Moonlight" won Best Picture. It deserved it. It is a film of great gravitas and the acting is impeccable. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JudyJudyJudy Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 I also watched " Hidden figures" last night. Id give this 8/10. It really was superb. Brilliantly acting and exciting at times and a good remainder how far we have came in society with equal rights. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlimOzturk Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 (edited) Watched reservoir dogs for the first last night. Good film and a solid 7.5/10 However, if I had watched it back in the day I reckon that score would have been higher. Also watched denzel Washingtons fences and again was a solid film. He makes acting look so easy. 8/10 Recently, went through the pirates of the caribbean films: Curse of the Black Pearl 8/10, dead mans chest 8/10, at worlds end 7/10. Rest aren't even worth scoring. Edited February 27, 2017 by AlimOzturk Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mikey1874 Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 the talk is moonlight might shock la la land and take a few of the big awards Agree with the sentiment about La La Land. Saw it. Good. But instantly forgettable. There have clearly been a few better films this year. And one did win the Best Picture Oscar. Moonlight, Fences, Manchester by the Sea all worth a look. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shanks said no Posted February 27, 2017 Share Posted February 27, 2017 Disorder 8/10 Surprisingly good French (subtitles) thriller. A French soldier returns from Afghanistan suffering from a post-traumatic stress disorder and get a job as a bodyguard. You know things are going to go wrong but not when and when he loses it, wow. The main role is brilliantly acted by Matthias Schoenaerts (Rust and Bones / Bullhead). This film does contain scenes of violence! Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Disser Pointon Posted February 28, 2017 Share Posted February 28, 2017 Moonlight. Average and very meh ending. 6/10. Patriots Day. Decent. 8/10. Manchester by the Sea. Well acted but not overly gripping, also a poor ending. 7/10. Sent from my SM-G920F using Tapatalk Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckyBatistuta Posted March 1, 2017 Share Posted March 1, 2017 Moonlight. Average and very meh ending. 6/10. Patriots Day. Decent. 8/10. Manchester by the Sea. Well acted but not overly gripping, also a poor ending. 7/10. Sent from my SM-G920F using Tapatalk I was swithering between a 5/6 for Moonlight and ended up giving it a 5, can't believe that won best picture...shocker. Pretty much the same as you with Patriots Day too, but I've not seen Manchester by the Sea though. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckyBatistuta Posted March 1, 2017 Share Posted March 1, 2017 Disorder 8/10 Surprisingly good French (subtitles) thriller. A French soldier returns from Afghanistan suffering from a post-traumatic stress disorder and get a job as a bodyguard. You know things are going to go wrong but not when and when he loses it, wow. The main role is brilliantly acted by Matthias Schoenaerts (Rust and Bones / Bullhead). This film does contain scenes of violence! After this review, I'm going to give this a watch tonight, sounds good. Trainspotting 2, was a decent watch, but not anywhere near as good as the first for me. As someone else has already said, the scene in the orange lodge was the funniest part for me. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tokyowalnut Posted March 1, 2017 Share Posted March 1, 2017 Logan 8.5/10 Final Wolverine movie. I'm not really follower of the X-Men movies but fancied this and it was excellent, Hugh Jackman was brilliant. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckyBatistuta Posted March 1, 2017 Share Posted March 1, 2017 (edited) Logan 8.5/10 Final Wolverine movie. I'm not really follower of the X-Men movies but fancied this and it was excellent, Hugh Jackman was brilliant. Really fancy this, looks great. The Johnny Cash song 'Hurt' playing through the trailer is a fantastic choice. It is one of my favourite songs ever though.Did you see it in the cinema, or on kodi? Edited March 1, 2017 by luckyBatistuta Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JudyJudyJudy Posted March 1, 2017 Share Posted March 1, 2017 After this review, I'm going to give this a watch tonight, sounds good. Trainspotting 2, was a decent watch, but not anywhere near as good as the first for me. As someone else has already said, the scene in the orange lodge was the funniest part for me. 7/10 Thinks ill try " disorder" too. I realy liked " rust and bone." Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckyBatistuta Posted March 2, 2017 Share Posted March 2, 2017 Disorder 8/10 Surprisingly good French (subtitles) thriller. A French soldier returns from Afghanistan suffering from a post-traumatic stress disorder and get a job as a bodyguard. You know things are going to go wrong but not when and when he loses it, wow. The main role is brilliantly acted by Matthias Schoenaerts (Rust and Bones / Bullhead). This film does contain scenes of violence! Film was decent, but spoiled by the terrible subtitles that went with it, coupled with the fact I wasn't in the best of moods. As you say, Matthias Schoenaerts put in a brilliant performance, but the film for me was good, but could have been better. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckyBatistuta Posted March 2, 2017 Share Posted March 2, 2017 Disorder 8/10 Surprisingly good French (subtitles) thriller. A French soldier returns from Afghanistan suffering from a post-traumatic stress disorder and get a job as a bodyguard. You know things are going to go wrong but not when and when he loses it, wow. The main role is brilliantly acted by Matthias Schoenaerts (Rust and Bones / Bullhead). This film does contain scenes of violence! Film was decent, but spoiled by the terrible subtitles that went with it, coupled with the fact I wasn't in the best of moods. As you say, Matthias Schoenaerts put in a brilliant performance, but the film for me was good, but could have been better. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
luckyBatistuta Posted March 2, 2017 Share Posted March 2, 2017 Disorder 8/10 Surprisingly good French (subtitles) thriller. A French soldier returns from Afghanistan suffering from a post-traumatic stress disorder and get a job as a bodyguard. You know things are going to go wrong but not when and when he loses it, wow. The main role is brilliantly acted by Matthias Schoenaerts (Rust and Bones / Bullhead). This film does contain scenes of violence! Film was decent, but spoiled by the terrible subtitles that went with it, coupled with the fact I wasn't in the best of moods. As you say, Matthias Schoenaerts put in a brilliant performance, but the film for me was good, but could have been better. 7/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tokyowalnut Posted March 2, 2017 Share Posted March 2, 2017 (edited) Really fancy this, looks great. The Johnny Cash song 'Hurt' playing through the trailer is a fantastic choice. It is one of my favourite songs ever though. Did you see it in the cinema, or on kodi? After talking to mates about it at the game last night I think I'd upgrade it to a 9/10, and like I said Xmen isn't really my thing! I went to the cinema...it's the only place I can go on my own and get peace and quiet Edited March 2, 2017 by tokyowalnut Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Judge Fudge Posted March 2, 2017 Share Posted March 2, 2017 The Fall (2006) Pleasantly blown away by this one. the performance from a nine year old girl is so gd the adults look overwhelmed. A must see film. Somewhere between the princess bride and pans labyrinth. 9.9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JudyJudyJudy Posted March 3, 2017 Share Posted March 3, 2017 Just watched " arrival " . This was an amazing film . I know there has been mixed reviews about it . I think people may have assumed it would be like " independence day " aliens against humans ? When it's completely different . A complex story well told , the effects are stunning , the storyline about time , past and present is intelligent and interesting . Amy Adams is yet again outstanding . She's long over due an Oscar and was snubbed for this fine moving performance . I'd give this film 9/10 Sent from my B3-A30 using Tapatalk Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carl Fredrickson Posted March 3, 2017 Share Posted March 3, 2017 Hidden Figures. Far better than i expected. Very good movie. Solid 8/10 from me. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
robbo1874 Posted March 3, 2017 Share Posted March 3, 2017 No Country For Old Men Don't know why I'd never watched it before but really enjoyed it. 9/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shanks said no Posted March 4, 2017 Share Posted March 4, 2017 The Free State of Jones 7/10 Matthew McConaughey is excellent in this Civil war drama. Does drag on a bit and probably tries too hard. Don't think it needed the flash forward story to 1960's. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Carl Fredrickson Posted March 5, 2017 Share Posted March 5, 2017 Patriots Day Watched it as it was mentioned a few times on this thread. Another decent movie based on a true story. Yet another where I knew a bit of the story but the movie added a lot more to what I knew. 7.5/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Ray Gin Posted March 5, 2017 Share Posted March 5, 2017 Moonlight 6/10 Promising start, and strong performances, but it just kind of peters out towards the end without really going anywhere. Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
rudi must stay Posted March 6, 2017 Share Posted March 6, 2017 Arrival Slow movie, and very confusing at times. But well worth sticking with 10/10 Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Rudolf's Mate Posted March 6, 2017 Share Posted March 6, 2017 The Free State of Jones 7/10 Matthew McConaughey is excellent in this Civil war drama. Does drag on a bit and probably tries too hard. Don't think it needed the flash forward story to 1960's. Just remembered I started watching this the other night and forgot to finish it after falling asleep! Need to go back and finish it. Dr Strange 7/10 Was decent enough if not a bit weird. Some decent special effects especially with him in his car. Captain America: Winter Soldier 8/10 Yep watched with the wee fella yesterday. Really enjoyed it. Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk Pro Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AlimOzturk Posted March 6, 2017 Share Posted March 6, 2017 (edited) Freddie got fingered - 10/10 Funny as Feck. Have not laughed so much in years. Edited March 6, 2017 by AlimOzturk Quote Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.