Robbo-Jambo Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 Heres my selection 1. The Jam - Town called Malice 2. The Undertones - Teenage Kicks 3. The Jam - Going Underground 4. The Clash - London Calling 5. The Monkees - Daydream Believer 6. The Who - My Generation 7. Oasis - Champagne Supernova 8. Squeeze - Labelled with love 9. The Nolans - Im in the Mood for Dancing, (thats why honesty required ) 10. Diana Ross/Lionel Ritchie - Endless Love....My Wedding Song just in case the missus has a wee peak at this. Beat that classy selection fellow kickbackers. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
H2 Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 Heres my selection 10. Diana Ross/Lionel Ritchie - Endless Love....My Wedding Song just in case the missus has a wee peak at this. Oh dear, she will be pleased, that's the relegation position! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sooperstar Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 Heres my selection 1. The Jam - Town called Malice 2. The Undertones - Teenage Kicks 3. The Jam - Going Underground 4. The Clash - London Calling 5. The Monkees - Daydream Believer 6. The Who - My Generation 7. Oasis - Champagne Supernova 8. Squeeze - Labelled with love 9. The Nolans - Im in the Mood for Dancing, (thats why honesty required ) 10. Diana Ross/Lionel Ritchie - Endless Love....My Wedding Song just in case the missus has a wee peak at this. Beat that classy selection fellow kickbackers. I don't really do 'favourites' and I'm not saying I dislike your selections, but that's a pretty unimaginative list. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Robbo-Jambo Posted May 29, 2010 Author Share Posted May 29, 2010 Oh dear, she will be pleased, that's the relegation position! Least its in there though, just. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Robbo-Jambo Posted May 29, 2010 Author Share Posted May 29, 2010 I don't really do 'favourites' and I'm not saying I dislike your selections, but that's a pretty unimaginative list. If you dont do FAVOURITES why bother replying to the post then Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
leginten Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 These are my ten favourites from vinyl singles I actually own. Rolling Stones - Honky Tonk Women/You Can't Always Get What You Want Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Tears Of A Clown Elvis Costello - Watching The Detectives Glen Campbell - Galveston Glen Campbell - Wichita Lineman XTC - This Is Pop Country Joe & The Fish - I Feel Like I'm Fixin' To Die Rag Stranglers- Grip/London Lady Jimi Hendrix - Voodoo Chile J. Vincent Edward - Run To The Sun Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Kirky2008 Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 1. The Undertones - Teenage Kicks 2. Amy Winehouse - Back To Black 3. David Cassidy - Daydreamer 4. Adam & The Ants - Plastic Surgery 5. The Killers - Human 6. Radiohead - Creep 7. Lisa Minnelli - Maybe This Time 8. David Bowie - Life on Mars 9. Dexys Midnight Runners - Dance Stance 10. Glenn Miller - Moonlight Serenade Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Alex Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 Difficult enough wittling it down to 10 singles without puttin them in order but... Willie Nelson ? Are you sure. Metallica ? One Eagles ? Life in the fast lane Feeder ? Just a day Danzig ? 13 Santana ? Smooth Slipknot ? Duality Smiths ? How soon is now Morrissey ? You have killed me Little Boots ? Remedy (holiday song) Ask me again tommorrow and I'll probably give a different 10, I'm fickle like that. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Sooperstar Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 If you dont do FAVOURITES why bother replying to the post then Slightly touchy there. I can still have an opinion on your list without having a list of my own. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
tedarmy Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 1. screamager by therapy? 2. suffer the children by napalm death 3. no fronts by dog eat dog 4. too drunk to f@@k by dead kennedys 5. new rose by the damned 6. and the bands played on by saxon 7. run to the hills by iron maiden 8. teenage kicks by the undertones 9. army life by the exploited 10. jailbreak by ac/dc difficult to make this list as i haven`t bought singles for a long time so i chose my favourites from ones i used t have. (all on vinyl apart from ac/dc and dog eat dog) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Comedian Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 Honestly... 1. True faith - New Order 2. This is the day - The The 3. Near wild heaven - REM 4. Jealous Guy - Roxy Music 5. Nothings gonna stop us now - Starship 6. Phil Collins - Dance into the light 7. A new England - Kirsty MacColl 8. Nothing lasts forever - Echo & The Bunnymen 9. Same deep water as me - I AM Kloot 10.(We want) The same thing - Belinda Carlisle Not a bad mix I suppose, Spotify that. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
neave Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 10. Rhianna - Umbrella 9. Kansas - Carry On My Wayward Son 8. Jimi Hendrix - Purple Haze 7. Queens of the Stone Age - Go With The Flow 6. Battles - Atlas 5. Nine Inch Nails - Closer 4. Nine Inch Nails - Head Like A Hole 3. Queens of the Stone Age - No-One Knows 2. Rage Against The Machine - Guerrilla Radio 1. Peter Gabriel - Sledgehammer Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Robbo-Jambo Posted May 29, 2010 Author Share Posted May 29, 2010 Slightly touchy there. I can still have an opinion on your list without having a list of my own. Ok thats fine just thought u were having a dig at the whole opening thread. No hard feelings. BTW would still be interested in your choices of music. Bit of a nosey b**tard. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Stoddyhmfc Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 1. James - Laid 2. Manic Street Preachers - a tristesse durera 3. Oasis - Cigarettes & Alcohol 4. Rasdiohead - Creep 5. Kula Shaker - Hey Dude 6. Cast - Alright 7. James - Destiny's Calling 8. Pulp - Common People 9. The Libertines - Time For Heros 10. Paul Weller - Broken Stones All from my time on this earth Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
The Mighty Thor Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 I can give you ten but in no particular order; Terry Jacks - Seasons in the Sun Barry Ryan - Eloise Nat King Cole - L-O-V-E Annie Lennox - Pavement Cracks ELO - Confusion Candi Staton - You got the love Blondie - Atomic Fleetwood Mac - Don't Stop Deacon Blue - When Will You (Make my telephone ring) Simple Minds - Don't You (forget about me) Ask me again tomorrow and it'll probably be different. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CF11JamTart Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 1. Never Let Me Down Again - Depeche Mode 2. Wichita Lineman - Glen Campbell 3. Rattlesnakes - Lloyd Cole and the Commotions 4. Kowalski - Primal Scream 5. Do The Strand - Roxy Music 6. Uptown Top Ranking - Althea and Donna 7. Panama - Van Halen 8. Temptation - Heaven 17 9. Bedsitter - Soft Cell 10. Dog Eat Dog - Adam and the Ants Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tott Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 favourite ten singles in order...well no.1 is in order 1.Dead Kennedys-Moon over marin ( best song ever fact) 2.Conflict-The serenade is dead 3.The Clash- Bank Robber 4.Flux of Pink Indians-Tube disasters (another best song ever ) 5.The Stranglers-Golden Brown 6.Pixies- Bone Machine 7.Crass- I aint thick,its just a trick 8.Misfits-Last caress 9.The Exploited- Dead cities 10.Dead Kennedys-Police Truck Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
felix Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 1. The Tamperer - Feel It 2.Lori Anderson - Oh Superman 3.Skids - Into the Valley / TV Stars 4. Rush - Spirit of Radio. 5. New Order - Ceremony 6. Smiths - What Difference Does it Make 7. Mumford & Sons - The Cave 8. Uptown Festival - Shalamar 9. Run DMC - Walk This Way 10. Blue Nile - Family Life Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Randle P McMurphy Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 I'll give you ten based on right now and in no specific order: The Bottle - Gil Scott Heron The Message - Grandmaster Flash Down In The Tubestation - The Jam Echo Beach - Martha & The Muffins Rock Lobster - The B52s Gangsters - The Specials London Calling - The Clash Ball Of Confusion - The Temptations Teenage Dirtbag - Wheatus Return Of The Mack - Mark Morrison Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
berrasbraw Posted May 29, 2010 Share Posted May 29, 2010 Simply The Best- Tina Turner Summer of 69- Brian Adams Lead Full Of Pencil- Paolo Nuttini Dont Stop Believing-Journey 2 Out of 3 Aint Bad- Meat Loaf You're In My Heart- Rod Stewart Live It Up - Mental As Anything Suspicious Minds- Elvis I Want To Breal Free-Queen Last but not least The Nolans lol Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
RossHMFC93 Posted May 30, 2010 Share Posted May 30, 2010 In no particular order but 10 songs I love and regularly listen too are: The View - Superstar Tradesman The Libertines - Don't look Back into the Sun Dr Dre - Still Dre Geto Boyz - Open Minded The View - Face For the Radio The View - Wasted Little DJs Rage Against the Machine - Know Your Enemy Rage Against the Machine - Testify The Libertines - What a Waster The View - Wasteland. Not surprisingly these are right up the top of my play count on iTunes. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Johanes de Silentio Posted May 30, 2010 Share Posted May 30, 2010 These are my ten favourites from vinyl singles I actually own. Rolling Stones - Honky Tonk Women/You Can't Always Get What You Want Smokey Robinson & The Miracles - Tears Of A Clown Elvis Costello - Watching The Detectives Glen Campbell - Galveston Glen Campbell - Wichita Lineman XTC - This Is Pop Country Joe & The Fish - I Feel Like I'm Fixin' To Die Rag Stranglers- Grip/London Lady Jimi Hendrix - Voodoo Chile J. Vincent Edward - Run To The Sun 'attaboy! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
scott herbertson Posted June 3, 2010 Share Posted June 3, 2010 The Androids: Andwella's Dream Wire Eardrum Buzz Clash Guns fo Brixton Chicken Shack I'd Rather Go Blind Bloodstone Natural High Vanity Fayre When You are a King Julee Cruse falling ELO Showdown Dion and the Belmonts Diane Sparks This town aint big enough for the both of us Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moriarty Posted June 3, 2010 Share Posted June 3, 2010 1 - Whats the Difference - Dr Dre 2 - The Fear - Lily Allen 3 - Touch The Sky - Kanye West 4 - Propane Nightmares - Pendulum 5 - Empire State of Mind - Jay Z 6 - 99 Problems - Jay Z 7 - Sabotage - Beastie Boys 8 - Switch - Will Smith 9 - DVNO - Justice 10 - Fit But You Know It - The Streets Acording to my itunes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
blairdin Posted June 3, 2010 Share Posted June 3, 2010 Oasis - Whatever Oasis - Don't Look Back in Anger (for the B-side cover of Cum On Feel The Noize) Supernaturals - Lazy Lover Sheryl Crow - Steve McQueen Stereophonics - The Bartender and the Thief Ryan Adams & the Cardinals - Halloweenhead Ocean Colour Scene - I Just Need Myself Speedway - Can't Turn Back The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army The Courteeners - What Took You So Long In no particular order... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
yvonnejambo Posted June 3, 2010 Share Posted June 3, 2010 Faithless- Insomnia Happy Mondays-Kinky Afro Kasabian-Fire Chemical Brothers-Do it again Garbage-Stupid Girl David Bowie-The laughing Gnome James-Laid Savage Garden-Truly madly deeply Farankie goes to hollywood-Two tribes The Prodigy-Out of space Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
PsychocAndy Posted June 3, 2010 Share Posted June 3, 2010 Something's Wrong The Jesus and Marychain Nine Million Rainy Days The Jesus and Marychain Youth against Fascism Sonic Youth Straight to Hell The Clash Kick over Statues The Redskins Amerika Rammstein Love like Blood Killing Joke Witchcraft Frank Sinatra I will go The Corries Bloodsport for All Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine Thats tonights selection Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Miller Jambo 60 Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 I can give you ten but in no particular order; Terry Jacks - Seasons in the Sun Barry Ryan - Eloise Nat King Cole - L-O-V-E Annie Lennox - Pavement Cracks ELO - Confusion Candi Staton - You got the love Blondie - Atomic Fleetwood Mac - Don't Stop Deacon Blue - When Will You (Make my telephone ring) Simple Minds - Don't You (forget about me) Ask me again tomorrow and it'll probably be different. Replace Barry Ryan wi 10cc Im not in love, and Nat King Cole wi Britney ,Im not a girl,not yet a women. And we are getting close to mine, this will change. Great thread Doug. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Mr X Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Hot Love - T.Rex Antmusic - Adam & The Ants Life On Mars? - David Bowie Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now - The Smiths Sonny's Burning - The Birthday Party Jackie - Scott Walker Yes - McAlmont & Butler Wunderbar - Tenpole Tudor His Latest Flame - Elvis Presley Into My Arms - Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Big D Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Tonights will probably be: 5:15, The Who; Totally Wired, The Fall; Part Fears 2, Associates; Take Me Bak Ome, Slade; Excerpt From A Teenage Opera, Keith West; Poor Old Soul, Orange Juice; In The Neighbourhood, Tom Waits; Keep It, Dexy's; This Guy's In Love With You, Herb Alpert; Song From Under The Floorboards, Magazine. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
micole Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 In no particular order Afterglow Small Faces Sunshine of your love Cream Baby your a rich man Beatles Black night Deep Purple Cant get enough of your love Bad Co Cry Godley & Creme Ballroom blitz Sweet Honky tonk woman Stones Caroline Quo All or nothing Small Faces That'll do for now Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
andi17 Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Something in the air / Thunderclap Newman Action / The Sweet Olivers army / Elvis Costello Going underground / The Jam Bohemian rhapsody / Queen Rebel rebel / David bowie God save the queen / The sex pistols Without you / Nillson Duchess / The stranglers Revolution / The beatles This list will change tommorow or even later on today. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
uniwildcat38 Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Faithless- Insomnia This one makes my top 10 as well. 7 more, in no particular order: and restricting myself to 1 per artist. Dire Straits - Telegraph Road Pop Will Eat Itself - Another Man's Rhubarb Transglobal Underground - Dustbowl Senser - State of Mind The Cult - Love Removal Machine Bomb the Bass - Bug Powder Dust S-Express - Mantra for a State of Mind and 2 guilty pleasures to end with Rebel MC - Street Tuff Supercharge - Get Up and Dance Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Moriarty Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Replace Barry Ryan wi 10cc Im not in love, and Nat King Cole wi Britney ,Im not a girl,not yet a women. And we are getting close to mine, this will change. Great thread Doug. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lyns Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 In no particular order Indian Sunseet - Elton John The thunder rolls - Garth Brooks Alive and kicking - simple minds Hotel california - Eagles Lightning crashes - live Comin' from where I'm from - Anthony Hamilton Your song - Elton John Mr Brightside - the killers Maggie May - Rod Stewart I'm not in love - 10cc Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Del1812 Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Oasis - Live Forever Stone Roses - She Bangs The Drums The Beach Boys - Sloop John B The Buzzcocks - Ever Fallen In Love The Smiths - There Is A Light and it Never Goes Out New Order - True Faith Ocean Colour Scene - The Day We Caught The Train R.E.M. - Man On The Moon Wu-Tang Clan - C.R.E.A.M 2Pac and Dre - California Love That was very tough. The criteria I included to make it remotely possible was to only include a song per artist(s), it had to be my favourite song of any they had made and had to of been released in the charts. That meant inclusion for some of my favourite acts of all time such as The Beatles, Arctic Monkeys, The Cribs, The Sex Pistols, Stevie Wonder etc had to be left out because my favourite song wasn't released as a single. Then it came down to cutting it to a top ten which meant acts like The Jam, The Strokes, The View, Roots Manuva, Joy Division etc had to miss out because the songs weren't as much of a favourite of me as some on the list. Which brings me to my last point that I'm not even that big fan of The Buzzcocks, Ocean Colour Scene, New Order, R.E.M. or The Beach Boys, I just love those songs. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Robbo-Jambo Posted June 4, 2010 Author Share Posted June 4, 2010 Oasis - Live Forever Stone Roses - She Bangs The Drums The Beach Boys - Sloop John B The Buzzcocks - Ever Fallen In Love The Smiths - There Is A Light and it Never Goes Out New Order - True Faith Ocean Colour Scene - The Day We Caught The Train R.E.M. - Man On The Moon Wu-Tang Clan - C.R.E.A.M 2Pac and Dre - California Love That was very tough. The criteria I included to make it remotely possible was to only include a song per artist(s), it had to be my favourite song of any they had made and had to of been released in the charts. That meant inclusion for some of my favourite acts of all time such as The Beatles, Arctic Monkeys, The Cribs, The Sex Pistols, Stevie Wonder etc had to be left out because my favourite song wasn't released as a single. Then it came down to cutting it to a top ten which meant acts like The Jam, The Strokes, The View, Roots Manuva, Joy Division etc had to miss out because the songs weren't as much of a favourite of me as some on the list. Which brings me to my last point that I'm not even that big fan of The Buzzcocks, Ocean Colour Scene, New Order, R.E.M. or The Beach Boys, I just love those songs. You left out THE JAM i really should have stipulated at the start of my thread they had to be included. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tommy Wiseau Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 Tough yin. Instead of my top 10 favourites, in order, I'll be picking a selection of 10 choice singles which may or may not be my favourites. It's too hard to remember 10 off the top of your head. Martha & The Vandellas - Jimmy Mack Bob Dylan - Like A Rolling Stone The Smiths - Ask Marvin Gaye - Let's Get It On The Byrds - You Ain't Going Nowhere Delakota - The Rock Paul Simon - Me & Julio Down By The Schoolyard The Clash - Train In Vain Prince - Raspberry Beret The Beach Boys - God Only Knows I've almost certainly forgotten dozens. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Del1812 Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 You left out THE JAM i really should have stipulated at the start of my thread they had to be included. Down In The Tube Station at Midnight was the last song that I cut. Prefer The Jam to about 6 artists on the final list though. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Robbo-Jambo Posted June 4, 2010 Author Share Posted June 4, 2010 Down In The Tube Station at Midnight was the last song that I cut. Prefer The Jam to about 6 artists on the final list though. Let you off then. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
H2 Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 X Factor 2009 X Factor 2008 X Factor 2007 etc. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
weegranty Posted June 4, 2010 Share Posted June 4, 2010 1. Town called malice - The Jam 2. Down in the tube station at midnight - The Jam 3. London calling - The Clash 4. Cool for cats - Squeeze 5. Stepping out - Joe Jackson 6. All cried out - Alison moyet 7. First picture of you - Lotus Eaters 8. Peaches - The Stranglers 9. Out to get you - James 10.party fears two - The Associates That was hard! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Big D Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 Actually played most of my top 10 last night. The reason I didn't play them all, is because I played the B sides too. Should great singles have a great B side? Granty for example also gets Precious, Mr. Clean, Armagideon Time, Model, Another World, ?,?, Go Buddy Go, ? , It's Better This Way. I'd add Too Much Too Young/Skinhead Symphony and Penny Lane/Strawberry Fields Forever. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CF11JamTart Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 Actually played most of my top 10 last night. The reason I didn't play them all, is because I played the B sides too. Should great singles have a great B side? Granty for example also gets Precious, Mr. Clean, Armagideon Time, Model, Another World, ?,?, Go Buddy Go, ? , It's Better This Way. I'd add Too Much Too Young/Skinhead Symphony and Penny Lane/Strawberry Fields Forever. Majestic Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Gareth_Hearts Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 10.The Kooks- Naive 9. Faithless- We Come One 8. David Gray- This Years Love 7. Akon- Beautiful 6. Stardust- Music Sounds Better With You 5. Kharma 45- Ecstasy 4. Nickelback- Savin Me 3. Temper Trap- Sweet Disposition 2. The Streets- Blinded by the Lights 1. The Killers- Mr Brightside Theres a quick guess, need about a day to properly do mine Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Currahee! Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 In no particular order..... The Cult. She sells sanctuary. Doves. A house. Procol Harum. A salty dog. The Who. Armenia city in the sky. Primal Scream. Burning wheel. The Specials. Do the dog. Air. Electronic Performers. Wolfman. For Lovers. The Smiths. London. Beta Band. Dry the rain. Dry the rain has to be up there as one of the best songs ever written. And I've no Beatles in there. How hard is it? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
frankblack Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 Can't really pick 10 "singles" as a lot of bands have better album tracks than the singles released. I've excluded a lot of bands because non-singles are far better e.g. Pixies "Where Is My Mind?". - At The Drive-in - Invalid Litter Dept. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8wR1MVdDmUA - Arcade Fire - Wake Up Video - The Beat - Save It For Later - The Black Crowes - Remedy Video - Soulsavers (feat. Mark Lanegan) - Revival - Screaming Trees - Dollar Bill http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MPYg5V3RCNA - The Breeders - Cannonball - The Damned - Eloise - Depeche Mode - Enjoy The Silence - Interpol - Evil (got tickets for them at the Corn Exchange) Had to cut down the number of media files, so made them links instead. (I had to restrain myself from posting 10 Mark Lanegan related tracks). As others say, ask me tomorrow and the list will be completely different. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tommy Wiseau Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 Some magic shouts throughout the thread by the way - even the worst lists imo have at least one or two belters. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
CF11JamTart Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 Re-doing my list to have chronologically (-ish) ten singles that, when they were released, made me think "bloody hell! that is fantastic" and had a lasting impression on me or altered the sort of music that I was listening to. 1. Dog eat dog - Adam and the ants 2. Bedsitter - Soft Cell 3. Temptation - Heaven 17 4. Don't you forget about me - Simple Minds 5. Love Removal Macine - The Cult 6. Tinder - Hipsawy 7. Loaded - Primal Scream 8. Midlife Crisis - Faith No More 9. I feel you - Depeche Mode 10. Take Me Out - Franz Ferdinand Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
championsleaguefan Posted June 5, 2010 Share Posted June 5, 2010 1. Sally Cinnamon ( stone roses) 2. She Bangs the Drums ( stone roses) 3. Step On ( Happy Mondays) 4. Champange Supa Nova ( Oasis) 5. Billie Jean (Michael J) 6. Ebernezer Good (Shamen) 7. Roll with it ( Oasis) 8. This is how it feels ( Inpiral Carpets) 9. Tell me ( Inpiral Carpets) 10. Where's me Jumper ( Sultans of Ping Fc) lol how good Could listen to that lot for ever. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Archived
This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.